St Peters parkrun #202

This week there were 263 runners, of whom 20 were first timers and 35 recorded new Personal Bests. Representatives of 21 different athletics clubs took part.

Male placings:

  • Steven CHUNG (SM18-19) (Unattached) was first over the line in 16:50 - 17th time in 51 appearances.
  • Hiromu MAEDA (SM25-29) of Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good, was second over the l
  • ine in 18:02 - has been first to finish on 2 previous occasions.

  • Otto KHOO (JM15-17) (Unattached) was third over the line in 18:10.

Current standing in the Men's annual points competition:

  • Dan MURPHY (Unattached) 3342 pts.
  • Sven FUERST (Unattached) 2895 pts.
  • Andrew LENNOX (Unattached) 2876 pts.

Female placings:

  • Ellie WRIGHT (SW30-34) (Unattached) was first (25th overall) over the line in 20:33 - third time in 22 appearances.
  • Shelley TINWORTH (VW40-44) of Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good, was second (42nd overall) over the lin
  • e in 22:03 - was first to finish once before.

  • Samantha THOMAS (SW25-29) (Unattached) was third (48th overall) over the line in 22:19.

Current standing in the Women's annual points competition:

  • Kelsie BAILEY (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2764 pts.
  • Shelley TINWORTH (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2701 pts.
  • Athene CHARIOT (Unattached) 2641 pts.

The following runners recorded the best Age Grade scores:

  • Steven CHUNG (SM18-19) was graded 78.32% f
  • or the time 16:50 (first overall).

  • Steven Lees DICK (VM50-54) was graded 77.32% for the time 19:33 (8th overall).
  • Otto KHOO (JM15-17) was graded 76.61% for the time 18:10 (third overall).

Photos are on Facebook! | parkrun plastic barcode tags | parkrun barcode wristbands

 

St Peters parkrun #203

This week there were 295 runners, of whom 49 were first timers and 14 recorded new Personal Bests. Representatives of 30 different athletics clubs took part.

Male placings:

  • Mitch DEAN (VM35-39) (Unattached) was first over the line in 16:26 - first appearance.
  • Enda STANKARD (VM35-39) of Sydney Striders, was second over the line in 17:41.
  • Hiromu MAEDA (SM25-29) of Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good, was t
  • hird over the line in 18:13 - has been first to finish on 2 previous occasions.

Current standing in the Men's annual points competition:

  • Dan MURPHY (Unattached) 3433 pts.
  • Andrew LENNOX (Unattached) 2965 pts.
  • Sven FUERST (Unattached) 2895 pts.

Female placings:

  • Belinda MARTIN (VW40-44) (Unattached) was first (4th overall) over the line in 18:25 - 4th time in 4 appearances.
  • Jessica CARROLL (SW25-29) of Sydney Striders, was second (13th overall) over the line in 19:37.
  • Bridget FOLEY (SW20-24) of Athletics East, was third (20th overall) over the line in 20:08.

Current standing in the Women's annual points competition:

  • Kelsie BAILEY (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2851 pts.
  • Shelley TINWORTH (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2794 pts.
  • Athene CHARIOT (Unattached) 2733 pts.

The following runners recorded the best Age Grade scores:

  • Kobe STEWART (JM10) was graded 86.20% for
  • the time 20:39 (29th overall).

  • Belinda MARTIN (VW40-44) was graded 84.16% for the time 18:25 (4th overall).
  • Mitch DEAN (VM35-39) was graded 80.73% for the time 16:26 (first overall).

Photos are on Facebook! | parkrun plastic barcode tags | parkrun barcode wristbands

 

St Peters parkrun #201

This week there were 263 runners, of whom 38 were first timers and 33 recorded new Personal Bests. Representatives of 16 different athletics clubs took part.

Male placings:

  • Steven CHUNG (SM18-19) (Unattached) was first over the line in 17:02 - 16th time in 50 appearances.
  • Brenton HOLMES (SM20-24) (Unattached) was second over the line in 18:14.
  • Stuart WRIGHT (SM25-29) (Unattached) was third over the line in 18:22.

Current standing in the Men's annual points competition:

  • Dan MURPHY (Unattached) 3254 pts.
  • Sven FUERST (Unattached) 2895 pts.
  • Andrew LENNOX (Unattached) 2782 pts.

Female placings:

  • Ellie WRIGHT (SW30-34) (Unattached) was first (19th overall) over the line in 20:17 - second time in 21 appearances.
  • Dana KING (SW20-24) (Unattached) was second (32nd overall) over the line in 21:34 - was first to finish once before.
  • Samantha THOMAS (SW25-29) (Unattached) was third (41st overall) over the line in 22:05.

Current standing in the Women's annual points competition:

  • Kelsie BAILEY (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2764 pts.
  • Helen BONES (Unattached) 2613 pts.
  • Shelley TINWORTH (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2602 pts.

The following runners recorded the best Age Grade scores:

  • Tim LINDOP (VM45-49) was graded 78.68% for the time 18:27 (4th overall).
  • David WATSON (VM45-49) was graded 77.56% for the time 18:43 (7th overall).
  • Steven CHUNG (SM18-19) was graded 77.40% for the time 17:02 (first overall).

Photos are on Facebook! | parkrun plastic barcode tags | parkrun barcode wristbands

 

St Peters parkrun #200

This week there were 270 runners, of whom 28 were first timers and 40 recorded new Personal Bests. Representatives of 21 different athletics clubs took part.

Male placings:

  • Steven CHUNG (SM18-19) (Unattached) was first over the line in 16:57 - 15th time in 49 appearances.
  • Sean KELLEHER (SM30-34) (Unattached) was second over the line in 17:12.
  • Norman FERGUSON (SM30-34) of Stornoway R & AC, was third over the line in 17
  • :51.

Current standing in the Men's annual points competition:

  • Dan MURPHY (Unattached) 3166 pts.
  • Sven FUERST (Unattached) 2895 pts.
  • Andrew LENNOX (Unattached) 2692 pts.

Female placings:

  • Helen STANTON (VW40-44) (Unattached) was first (18th overall) over the line in 19:55 - first appearance.
  • Ellie WRIGHT (SW30-34) (Unattached) was second (32nd overall) over the line in 20:44 - was first to finish on
  • ce before.

  • Dana KING (SW20-24) (Unattached) was third (37th overall) over the line in 21:08 - was first to finish once before
  • .

Current standing in the Women's annual points competition:

  • Kelsie BAILEY (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2764 pts.
  • Helen BONES (Unattached) 2613 pts.
  • Shelley TINWORTH (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2508 pts.

The following runners recorded the best Age Grade scores:

  • Helen STANTON (VW40-44) was graded 77.82% for the time 19:55 (18th overall).
  • Steven CHUNG (SM18-19) was graded 77.78% for the time 16:57 (first overall).
  • Sean KELLEHER (SM30-34) was graded 75.39% for the time 17:12 (second overall).

Photos are on Facebook! | parkrun plastic barcode tags | parkrun barcode wristbands

 

St Peters parkrun #199

This week there were 281 runners, of whom 29 were first timers and 31 recorded new Personal Bests. Representatives of 18 different athletics clubs took part.

Male placings:

  • Steven CHUNG (SM18-19) (Unattached) was first over the line in 17:22 - 14th time in 48 appearances.
  • Andrew GRIFFITHS (VM35-39) of Kings Cross Track Club, was second over the line in 18:12.
  • Brenton HOLMES (SM20-24) (Unattached) was third over the line in 18:22.

Current standing in the Men's annual points competition:

  • Dan MURPHY (Unattached) 3076 pts.
  • Sven FUERST (Unattached) 2895 pts.
  • Andrew LENNOX (Unattached) 2692 pts.

Female placings:

  • Dana KING (SW20-24) (Unattached) was first (28th overall) over the line in 20:57 - first time in 4 appearances.
  • Lisa GIBSON (SW30-34) (Unattached) was second (49th overall) over the line in 22:29.
  • Athene CHARIOT (VW50-54) (Unattached) was third (51st overall) over the line in 22:36 - h
  • as been first to finish on 28 previous occasions.

Current standing in the Women's annual points competition:

  • Kelsie BAILEY (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2671 pts.
  • Helen BONES (Unattached) 2540 pts.
  • Shelley TINWORTH (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2508 pts.

The following runners recorded the best Age Grade scores:

  • Steven CHUNG (SM18-19) was graded 76.78% for the time 17:22 (first overall).
  • Carl SCHWARTZ (VM45-49) was graded 75.20% for the time 19:09 (7th overall).
  • Athene CHARIOT (VW50-54) was graded 74.19% for the time 22:36 (51st overall).

Photos are on Facebook! | parkrun plastic barcode tags | parkrun barcode wristbands

 

St Peters parkrun #198

This week there were 233 runners, of whom 28 were first timers and 27 recorded new Personal Bests. Representatives of 15 different athletics clubs took part.

Male placings:

  • Phil WAITE (SM25-29) of Barrow & Furness Striders AC, was first over the line in 16:00 - first appearance.
  • An unknown runner was second.
  • Steven CHUNG (SM18-19) (Unattached
  • ) was third over the line in 16:56 - has been first to finish on 13 previous occasions.

Current standing in the Men's annual points competition:

  • Dan MURPHY (Unattached) 3076 pts.
  • Sven FUERST (Unattached) 2895 pts.
  • Andrew LENNOX (Unattached) 2658 pts.

Female placings:

  • Katie SAVAGE (SW25-29) of Barrow & Furness Striders AC, was first (25th overall) over the line in 20:59 - first appearance.
  • Alison CLOSE (SW30-34) (Unattached) was second (42nd overall) over the line in 21:47.
  • Eileen CANTWELL (SW30-34) of Sydney Striders, was third (44th overall) over the line in 21
  • :55 - was first to finish once before.

Current standing in the Women's annual points competition:

  • Kelsie BAILEY (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2574 pts.
  • Shelley TINWORTH (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2508 pts.
  • Helen BONES (Unattached) 2440 pts.

The following runners recorded the best Age Grade scores:

  • Phil WAITE (SM25-29) was graded 80.63%
  • for the time 16:00 (first overall).

  • Elizabeth SIMPSON (VW55-59) was graded 79.62% for the time 22:44 (58th overall).
  • Steven CHUNG (SM18-19) was graded 78.74% for the time 16:56 (third overall).

Photos are on Facebook! | parkrun plastic barcode tags | parkrun barcode wristbands

 

St Peters parkrun #197

This week there were 311 runners, of whom 37 were first timers and 27 recorded new Personal Bests. Representatives of 17 different athletics clubs took part.

Male placings:

  • An unknown runner was first.
  • Alex DE GREENLAW (SM25-29) (
  • Unattached) was second (third overall) over the line in 18:19.

  • Brendan HANCOX (SM18-19) (Unattac
  • hed) was third (4th overall) over the line in 18:36.

Current standing in the Men's annual points competition:

  • Dan MURPHY (Unattached) 3076 pts.
  • Sven FUERST (Unattached) 2895 pts.
  • Andrew LENNOX (Unattached) 2565 pts.

Female placings:

  • Belinda MARTIN (VW40-44) (Unattached) was first (first overall) over the line in 17:51 - third time in 3 appearances.
  • Bronwyn HAGER (SW30-34) of Woodstock Runners, was second (13th overall) over the line in 19:22 - has been first to finish
  • on 8 previous occasions.

  • Belinda RALPH (SW30-34) (Unattached) was third (38th overall) over the line in 21:21.

Current standing in the Women's annual points competition:

  • Kelsie BAILEY (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2485 pts.
  • Shelley TINWORTH (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2411 pts.
  • Helen BONES (Unattached) 2365 pts.

The following runners recorded the best Age Grade scores:

  • Belinda MARTIN (VW40-44) was graded 86.
  • 83% for the time 17:51 (first overall).

  • Bronwyn HAGER (SW30-34) was graded 76.51% for the time 19:22 (13th overall).
  • Carl SCHWARTZ (VM45-49) was graded 74.61% for the time 19:18 (11th overall).

Photos are on Facebook! | parkrun plastic barcode tags | parkrun barcode wristbands

 

St Peters parkrun #196

This week there were 315 runners, of whom 35 were first timers and 37 recorded new Personal Bests. Representatives of 23 different athletics clubs took part.

Male placings:

  • Ewan HORSBURGH (VM35-39) (Unattached) was first over the line in 17:37 - second time in 7 appearances.
  • John REDDING (VM35-39) of Linlithgow AAC, was second over the line in 18:40.
  • Nicholas KATSILIS (JM15-17) (Unattached) was third over the line in 18:45.

Current standing in the Men's annual points competition:

  • Dan MURPHY (Unattached) 2987 pts.
  • Sven FUERST (Unattached) 2895 pts.
  • Andrew LENNOX (Unattached) 2565 pts.

Female placings:

  • Imy STEWART (JW10) (Unattached) was first (8th overall) over the line in 18:57 - first appearance.
  • Ellie WRIGHT (SW30-34) (Unattached) was second (28th overall) over the line in 21:04 - was first to fin
  • ish once before.

  • Dana KING (SW20-24) (Unattached) was third (34th overall) over the line in 21:28.

Current standing in the Women's annual points competition:

  • Shelley TINWORTH (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2411 pts.
  • Kelsie BAILEY (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2393 pts.
  • Helen BONES (Unattached) 2298 pts.

The following runners recorded the best Age Grade scores:

  • Imy STEWART (JW10) was graded 90.06% fo
  • r the time 18:57 (8th overall).

  • Andrew LENNOX (VM50-54) was graded 78.73% for the time 18:53 (6th overall).
  • Ewan HORSBURGH (VM35-39) was graded 76.35% for the time 17:37 (first overall).

Photos are on Facebook! | parkrun plastic barcode tags | parkrun barcode wristbands

 

St Peters parkrun #195

This week there were 326 runners, of whom 36 were first timers and 55 recorded new Personal Bests. Representatives of 22 different athletics clubs took part.

Male placings:

  • Steven CHUNG (SM18-19) (Unattached) was first over the line in 17:09 - 13th time in 46 appearances.
  • Nicholas KATSILIS (JM15-17) (Unattached) was second over the line in 18:23.
  • Robert Jonathan WHITE (VM40-44) of Buxton & District AC, was third over the line
  • in 18:29.

Current standing in the Men's annual points competition:

  • Sven FUERST (Unattached) 2895 pts.
  • Dan MURPHY (Unattached) 2893 pts.
  • Andrew LENNOX (Unattached) 2470 pts.

Female placings:

  • Renee SIMON (SW25-29) of Concord Triathlon Club, was first (23rd overall) over the line in 19:52 - 10th time in 14 appearances.
  • Ellie WRIGHT (SW30-34) (Unattached) was second (46th overall) over the line in 21:14 - was first to finish once before.
  • Dana KING (SW20-24) (Unattached) was third (57th overall) over the line in 21:38.

Current standing in the Women's annual points competition:

  • Kelsie BAILEY (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2393 pts.
  • Shelley TINWORTH (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2321 pts.
  • Helen BONES (Unattached) 2220 pts.

The following runners recorded the best Age Grade scores:

  • Michael BURTON (VM50-54) was graded 81.
  • 46% for the time 18:42 (5th overall).

  • Andrew LENNOX (VM50-54) was graded 78.80% for the time 18:52 (9th overall).
  • Steven CHUNG (SM18-19) was graded 77.75% for the time 17:09 (first overall).

Photos are on Facebook! | parkrun plastic barcode tags | parkrun barcode wristbands

 

St Peters parkrun #193

This week there were 293 runners, of whom 45 were first timers and 26 recorded new Personal Bests. Representatives of 22 different athletics clubs took part.

Male placings:

  • Steven CHUNG (SM18-19) (Unattached) was first over the line in 16:44 - 12th time in 45 appearances.
  • Nathan BREEN (SM18-19) of St George District Athletic Club, was second over the line in 17:06 - was
  • first to finish once before.

  • Brent HARRIS (VM35-39) (Unattached) was third over the line in 17:12 - has been first to finish on 2 pre
  • vious occasions.

Current standing in the Men's annual points competition:

  • Sven FUERST (Unattached) 2728 pts.
  • Dan MURPHY (Unattached) 2709 pts.
  • Andrew LENNOX (Sydney Striders) 2283 pts.

Female placings:

  • Rebecca L HOLMES (VW40-44) (Unattached) was first (26th overall) over the line in 20:47 - 14th time in 24 appearances.
  • Lyndsey FITZ-GERALD (SW30-34) of Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good, was second (35th overall) over the lin
  • e in 21:20.

  • Alessandra MARTINES (SW25-29) (Unattached) was third (36th overall) over the line in 21:21.

Current standing in the Women's annual points competition:

  • Kelsie BAILEY (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2295 pts.
  • Shelley TINWORTH (Derek Zoolander Centre for Kids Who Can't Run Good) 2225 pts.
  • Kathryn HIGGS (Unattached) 2085 pts.

The following runners recorded the best Age Grade scores:

  • Steven CHUNG (SM18-19) was graded 79.68%
  • for the time 16:44 (first overall).

  • Nathan BREEN (SM18-19) was graded 77.97% for the time 17:06 (second overall).
  • Brent HARRIS (VM35-39) was graded 77.13% for the time 17:12 (third overall).

Photos are on Facebook! | parkrun plastic barcode tags | parkrun barcode wristbands

⇐ Newer Posts in Category